skip navigation

Home Tournaments

2024 New Ulm home Tournaments!


ATTENTION PARENTS!!

Your participation/volunteering in home tournaments is critical to a smooth and successful experience for all.  Please sign up early when hours become available.  

Age Group Date of Home Tournament
14/15A(*MBT)(14/15a Tournament FULL) / 14AAA(*MBT&MSF) May 24-26, 2024
11A / 11AA (MSF) May 31-June 2, 2024
10A / 10AA (MSF) June 7-9, 2024
12A (*MBT )/ 12AAA (MSF) June 14-16, 2024
13A / 13AAA(*MBT&MSF) June 21-23, 2024

10AA (MSF Qualifier) Tournament is Full!

Registered Teams:

One spot now open

  • open
  • New Ulm Black
  • LHS Giants
  • Minneapolis Millers
  • Kasson-Mantorville
  • Dassel-Cokato
  • New Richmond
  • Marshall Black

10A

Registered Teams:

  • Forest Lake
  • New Richmond*
  • New Ulm Gold
  • Stark

11AA (MSF Qualifier) Tournaament is Full!

Tournament is full!  All teams are fully registered!

Registered Teams:

  • New Ulm
  • Mankato
  • Fairmont
  • Two Rivers Mendota Heights
  • Blue Earth
  • HLWW
  • St. Peter
  • Jordan Hubmen

*Not fully registered until checks received

11A Tournament is FULL

Tournament is FULL,  All teams are fully registered.

Registered Teams:

  • Hanover
  • Chanhassen
  • Apple Valley
  • Minneapolis Millers
  • Northfield
  • Woodbury
  • Hudson
  • St. Peter

12AAA (MSF Qualifier)

Registered Teams:

  • New Ulm
  • Stark
  • Champlin Dayton
  • Minnesota SKOL
  • Mankato
  •  
  •  
  •  

*Not fully registered until checks received

12A (MBT Qualifier) TOURNAMENT IS FULL!

1 Spot Open

Registered Teams:

  • New Ulm
  • Bloomington 
  • Forest Lake
  • Chanhassen 12A Grey
  • Chanhassen 12A White
  • Open*
  • Saint Peter Saints
  • South Saint Paul Packers 12A
  • Owattona Blue is looking for a replacement Team!

 

13AAA (MBT & MSF Qualifier) 1 spot open

Registered Teams:

  • New Ulm
  • Bloomington
  • New Prague Trojans
  • Waconia Wildcats
  • Eden Prairie
  • Waite Park
  • 1 spot open
  • St. Francis
  • Monticello is looking for a replacement team!

13A

All teams are fully registered.

Registered Teams:

  • Marshall Orange 13A
  • Cottage Grove 13A White
  • Eden Prairie 13A
  • Chanhassen
  • Albert Lea
  • Chaska Hawks*
  • Northfield 13A
  • Olivia

*Not fully registered until checks received

14AAA (MBT & MSF Qualifier)

Registered Teams:

  • New Ulm
  • Hopkins Royals 14AAA
  • Northfield 14AAA
  • Dassel/Cokato 
  • White Bear Lake*
  •  
  •  
  •  

14/15A (MBT & GSTC Qualifier) Tournament is FULL!

Tournament is full.  All teams are fully registered.  

Registered Teams:

  • New Ulm
  • Lakeville North
  • Albert Lea
  • Lakeville South
  • River Falls Wildcats
  • Rogers 14/15A
  • Cottage Grove 14/15A
  • Bloomington 

 

Scott  Haime

Scott Haime

Tournament Director

Phone: 507-766-9468